← Archive

2026-07-07·KoreaPick

402340.KS

SK Square Co., Ltd.

KOSPI · Technology / Semiconductors

Composite

88.4/ 100

Threshold 70.0 · +18.4

0Threshold 70.0100

SK Square Co., Ltd. (402340.KS) cleared the 70.0 threshold with composite score 88.4; growth, valuation, and momentum align.

Growth100.0
Valuation69.2
Momentum90.0
Quality96.2

Company profile

SK Square Co., Ltd. invests in semiconductor, and information and communication technologies in South Korea, China, Asia, the United States, and Europe. SK Square Co., Ltd.

Growth

Revenue growth 100.0% and earnings growth 100.0% yield growth score 100.0.

Valuation

At P/E 3.92 and PEG No data, valuation score is 69.2.

Momentum

6M return 332.64%, -24.11% from 52W high — momentum score 90.0.

Quality

ROE 54.39%, operating margin basis — quality score 96.2.

Risks

  • Growth premium may compress on guidance cuts
  • Valuation re-rating risk from rates and liquidity
  • 10x in five years is a scenario, not a guarantee

View this week's summary

Daily report feed

Add this feed in your reader to follow new reports.

Subscribe via RSS

https://tenbagger.finnaut.com/rss.xml

How to subscribe via RSS