← Archive

2026-07-06·United StatesPick

ECPG

Encore Capital Group, Inc.

NASDAQ · Financial Services / Credit Services

Composite

90.7/ 100

Threshold 70.0 · +20.7

0Threshold 70.0100

Encore Capital Group, Inc. (ECPG) cleared the 70.0 threshold with composite score 90.7; growth, valuation, and momentum align.

Growth100.0
Valuation87.2
Momentum86.0
Quality73.5

Company profile

Encore Capital Group, Inc., a specialty finance company, provides debt recovery solutions and other related services for consumers across financial assets worldwide.

Growth

Revenue growth 21.0% and earnings growth 100% yield growth score 100.0.

Valuation

At P/E 7.06 and PEG 0.17, valuation score is 87.2.

Momentum

6M return 66.72%, -3.39% from 52W high — momentum score 86.0.

Quality

ROE 31.96%, operating margin basis — quality score 73.5.

Risks

  • Growth premium may compress on guidance cuts
  • Valuation re-rating risk from rates and liquidity
  • 10x in five years is a scenario, not a guarantee

View this week's summary

Daily report feed

Add this feed in your reader to follow new reports.

Subscribe via RSS

https://tenbagger.finnaut.com/rss.xml

How to subscribe via RSS