← Archive

2026-07-04·United StatesPick

CSTM

Constellium SE

NYSE · Basic Materials / Aluminum

Composite

91.4/ 100

Threshold 70.0 · +21.4

0Threshold 70.0100

Constellium SE (CSTM) cleared the 70.0 threshold with composite score 91.4; growth, valuation, and momentum align.

Growth100.0
Valuation87.2
Momentum90.0
Quality72.1

Company profile

Constellium SE, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of rolled and extruded aluminum products for the aerospace, packaging, automotive, commercial transportation, general industrial, and defense end-markets.

Growth

Revenue growth 24.4% and earnings growth 100% yield growth score 100.0.

Valuation

At P/E 9.42 and PEG 0.4, valuation score is 87.2.

Momentum

6M return 56.45%, -18.42% from 52W high — momentum score 90.0.

Quality

ROE 45.65%, operating margin basis — quality score 72.1.

Risks

  • Growth premium may compress on guidance cuts
  • Valuation re-rating risk from rates and liquidity
  • 10x in five years is a scenario, not a guarantee

View this week's summary

Daily report feed

Add this feed in your reader to follow new reports.

Subscribe via RSS

https://tenbagger.finnaut.com/rss.xml

How to subscribe via RSS