← Archive

2026-07-03·KoreaPick

005930.KS

Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.

KOSPI · Technology / Consumer Electronics

Composite

91.4/ 100

Threshold 70.0 · +21.4

0Threshold 70.0100

Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (005930.KS) cleared the 70.0 threshold with composite score 91.4; growth, valuation, and momentum align.

Growth100.0
Valuation87.2
Momentum90.0
Quality72.5

Company profile

Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. engages in the consumer electronics, information technology and mobile communications, and device solutions businesses worldwide. The company operates through four divisions: Device eXperience (DX), Device Solutions (DS), SDC, and Harman.

Growth

Revenue growth 69.2% and earnings growth 100% yield growth score 100.0.

Valuation

At P/E 4.87 and PEG 0.23, valuation score is 87.2.

Momentum

6M return 166.37%, -14.62% from 52W high — momentum score 90.0.

Quality

ROE 18.86%, operating margin basis — quality score 72.5.

Risks

  • Growth premium may compress on guidance cuts
  • Valuation re-rating risk from rates and liquidity
  • 10x in five years is a scenario, not a guarantee

View this week's summary

Daily report feed

Add this feed in your reader to follow new reports.

Subscribe via RSS

https://tenbagger.finnaut.com/rss.xml

How to subscribe via RSS